Your beauty regime should NOT be missing this Multi Tasking Marvel.
What is Mandelic Acid?
Mandelic acid is one of the most beneficial acids. It is a gentle alpha hydroxy acid derived from bitter almonds. Alpha Hydroxy Acid basically work by exfoliating the layers of dead skin and clearing pores. Resulting in brighter and even toned skin.
Mandelic acid has been shown to reduce Malesma which is a common skin condition in which light to dark brown or pigmentation develops on the face.
Wrinkles and Fine Lines.
Mandelic Acid may help stimulate collagen production, which help soften the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines, resulting in a vibrant, bright and a look full of glow.
Mandelic acid’s antibacterial properties are extremely helpful in treating acne and decrease breakouts.